Thursday, March 11, 2010

Vicki Zhao Wei (Chiu Mei)

Vicki Zhao Wei (Chiu Mei)

Name: Vicki Zhao Wei (Chiu Mei)
Chinese name: 赵薇 (趙薇)
Nickname: Wei Wei 薇薇, Xiao Wei 小薇, Xiao Yan Zi 小燕子
Birth date: March 12, 1976
Birthplace: Wuhu, Anhui province, China
Height: 166cm
Blood type: O
Family: Parents and elder brother
Education: Beijing Film Academy (graduated in 2000)
Language spoken: Mandarin, English and Shanghai & Anhui dialect
Profession: Actress and singer

Hobbies: Movies, shopping and swimming
Favorite cartoon character: Snoopy
Favorite color: White
Favorite food: Chocolate
Favorite author: Zhang Ai Ling
Favorite music: Jazz
Favorite musician: Mozart

No comments:

Post a Comment